DEERHOUND CLUB BREED SHOW 2010
Images Glenis Peach & Lammert Stoker (Lammert, our sincere thanks, you filled the gaps beautifully)
JUDGE: MR JURGEN ROSNER
BEST IN SHOW CH.GENTOM PEACEMAKER ----RESERVE BEST IN SHOW CH.GREYFLAX GUINEVERE
BEST PUPPY BITCH - BEST PUPPY IN SHOW AIN'T MISS BEHAVIN AT KILBOURNE
PUPPY DOG (15 ENTRIES - 5 ABSENT)
- KILBOURNE BRIGADIER (PEACH)
- ALL GUNS BLAZING FOR LADYGROVE (PHILLIPS)
- WOLFSCASTLE DRAIG (OWEN/BRODIE)
- CLAONAIGLEN LOCHAN ((P\ARSONS/MCKINNON)
- CUSIDH GAIDHEALTACHD (CARTMELL)
JUNIOR DOG (14 ENTRIES 3 ABSENT)
- KILBOURNE HAMLET (PEACH)
- KILBOURNE HENNESSY JUNIOR OF DEERANWITH (CHESHIRE)
- KILLOETER PEAT AT CANERIKIE (MANSELL/ DUDDELL)
- KILBOURNE HARVEY AT LORDSWELL (MEER)
- MATAHARI MENJAGEN (LLEWELLYN)
YEARLING DOG 4 ENTRIES 2 ABS
- HAMILTONHILL FRED D MERCURY (WILSON)
- CUSIDH RIGH INNSE GALL (CARTMELL)
SPECIAL BEGINNERS NOVICE DOG 13 ENTRIES 9 ABSENT
- BEARDSWOOD OSCAR (HARRISON)
- CLAONAIGLEN BRUAR (JOHNSON
- SORISDALE MACMANUS (SPRING- ARNOLD)
- CHUILINN ARGENT (LEDINGHAM)
- GREYFLAX RAVEN (ACKLAND & POTTER)
SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN DOG (6 ENTRIES)
- KILBOURNE NUIN OF DEERANWITH (CHESHIRE)
- KWARICOTT ASCLEPIUS (HAWKINS)
- PACKWAY ACONCAGUA (LUCAS)
- GHILTAN HONESTY OF MULRANNY (BECKETT-HUGHES)
- GHILTAN HERO (SEYMOUR- JACKSON
UNDERGRADUATE DOG (11 ENTRIES 3 ABSENT 2 WITHDRAWN)
- HYNDSIGHT DARK SKY (FINNETTE /HEATHCOTE)
- CLANARDWOOD SNOW HAWK (MINTON)
- REGALFLIGHT MITHRAS (DE BOLLA)
- BEARDSWOOD OSPREY (HARRISON)
- MOIREACH COLL (MURRAY)
POSTGRADUATE DOG (6 ENTRIES)
- KILBOURNE JAMES DENE TO ORMANSTAR (TAYLOR)
- KILBOURNE NUIN OF DEERANWITH (CHESHIRE)
- GRAIZELUND ROCK AND ROLL OF GLENHAIGH (MCLOUGHLIN)
- ARDNEISH LOHENGRIN (ADAMS)
- CLOWESWOOD ACER OF PEOPLETON (FRANCIS/BLATCHFORD)
LIMIT DOG (15 ENTIRES 6 ABSENT)
- GENTOM RENOWN )RHODES/SPENCER)
- STRANWITH EBENEZER (BARRET)
- KWARICOTT ARCHIMAGO JW (HAWKINS)
- CLOWESWOOD FAGUS (HIRD)
- CANERIKE CROCODILE COOLER (HALL)
OPEN DOG (7 ENTRIES 1 ABSENT)
- CH.GENTOM PEACEMAKER (RHODES/MORTON)
- CH.GREYFRIARS GILLE OF BEARDSWOOD (HELPS)
- REGALFLIGHT PRINCEQUILLO OF PENHERALD (TROTMAN
- CH WOLFSCASTLE WOO0D MELICK (OWEN/BRODIE)
- PYEFLEET QWILLIAM (GIRLING)
VETERAN DOG (5 ENTRIES 2 ABSENT)
- WICKWAR WORCESTER OF PEOPLETON (FRANCIS AND BLATCHFORD)
- KILLOETER GRILSE (WIGGAN)
- TERICHLINE WINDRUSH AT REGALFLIGHT (OWEN/BRODIE)
PUPPY BITCH (24 ENTRIES 5 ABSENT)
- AIN'T MISS BEHAVING AT KILBOURNE (PEACH)
- CLAONAIGLEN FIONNLIGHE (PARSONS/MCKINNON)
- CLAONAIGLEN BUIE (PARSONS/MCKINNON)
- ARDNEISH PANTALAIMON ADAMS)
- GREYFLAX CRYSTAL (BAILEY)
JUNIOR BITCH (11 ENTRIES 3 ABSENT)
- AUREOLE AT CHAPELTOWER (COOPER)
- LEALLA LINNOFDEE (CHURCHILL)
- REGALFLIGHT KALIFI OF GORSEKREE (DOCKREE)
- BIRKHALL ROSEMARY ((MARTYN)
- MATAHARI MERMAID (LLEWELLYN)
YEARLING BITCH (11 ENTRIES)
- STAINLONAN KULANG OF PENHERALD
- CHARBONNEL FLISS (PLATT)
- BRADLEYABBI SHAMO AT MENEGHY (DRAPER)
- ROSSLYN PIPA OF BEARDSWOOD (HELPS)
- CUSOIDH PERCHANCE TO DREAM (CARTMELL)
SPECIAL BEGINNERS NOVICE BITCH (16 ENTRIES 5 ABSENT 1 WITHDRAWN)
- WOLFSCASTLE FIDELA (GAMBLE)
- BRADLEYABBI ARDENNER (SOUTHCOTT)
- CLANARDWOOD SILA (MINTON)
- CLAONAIGLEN EHERVIE (KEELING)
- LYART YES YESTER (SPRING-ARNOLD)
SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN BITCH (6 ENTRIES 1 ABSENT)
- TRENTDALE GLAMIS OF LYNDORTHWIN ( TRESH)
- STAINLONAN KULANG OF PENHERALD ( TROTMAN)
- WOLFSCASTLE FIDELA ( GAMBLE)
- BEARDSWOOD NIAMH AT CALRAIDH (FAIRCLOTH)
- NENGIRITH MORWENNA (LONGSTAFF)
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (19 ENTRIES 5 ABSENT)
- TRENTDALE GLAMIS OF LYNDORTHWIN (TRESH)
- KINGROCK CHIEFTAIN'S CHOICE AT GLENHAIGH (MCLOUGHLIN)
- HYNDSIGHT FALLEN ANGEL (FINNETT/HEATHCOTE)
- CLOWESWOOD ROSA (HIRD)
- WOLFSCASTLE CILYDD AT GHYLLADARE (HAWKER)
POST GRADUATE BITCH (16 ENTRIES 4 ABSENT 1 WITHDRAWN)
- KILBOURNE JENIFER JUPITER TO GREYFLAX (BAILEY)
- BRACKENLAND TAN TO KILBOURNE (GEDDEN/PEACH)
- READWALD CAILLEACH (CAFFERATA)
- KILBOURNE TEINE (PEACH)
- HYNDSIGHT INTO THE MYSTIC (FINNETT/HEATHCOTE)
LIMIT BITCH (23 ENTRIES 7 ABSENT)
- HYNDSIGHT WHO'S THAT GIRL (FINNETTE / HEATHCOTE)
- LADYGROVE BELLE STARR (PHILLIPS)
- GUINIVERE STARSHIRE FROM KILBOURNE (TAYLOR)
- GREYFLAX MILLY MOLLY MANDY (BAILEY)
- KILBOURNE OH SUZZANNAH WITH MARANDYKE (CARR)
OPEN BITCH (15 ENTRIES 4 ABSENT)
- PINGLEHOLL RUBY AT KILBOURNE (PEACH)
- CH.GREYFLAX WATERLOO SUNSET (BAILEY)
- CH.PYEFLEET ROKESBY (GIRLING)
- CH WITCHWAY TO KILBOURNE (PEACH)
- CH MARANDYKE EBONY'S CHOICE TO WOLFSCASTLE (OWEN/BRODIE)
VETERAN BITCH (11 ENTRIES 4 ABSENT)
- CH.GREYFLAX GUINEVERE (BAILEY)
- SORISDALE MACKECHNIE FOR PACKWAY (LUCAS)
- 3 GHILTAN LARCH (SEYMOUR JACKSON)
- GREYFLAX LADY OF THE LAKE (JANSONS)
- MOIREACH SCOTTISH EAGLE (MURRAY)
DEERHOUND CLUB BREED SHOW (SPECIALS) 2010
JUDGE: MR FRANK KANE
SPECIAL ROTHERWOOD STAKES D/B (21 ENTRIES 7 ABSENT 2 WITHDRAWN)
- PINGLEHOLL RUBY AT KILBOURNE (PEACH)
- BRACKENLAND TAN TO KILBOURNE (GODDEN/PEACH)
- NIXOPHEL CRYSTAL AMETHYST JW Sh (JANSONS)
- PYEFLEET QUILLIAM (GIRLING)
- SAINTVALERY HOPE (GUISE)
SPECIAL COURSING/LURE CHASING (20 ENTRIED 8 ABSENT)
- CH.GREYFRIARS GILLE OF BEARDSWOOD (HELPS)
- BEARDSWOOD NIAMH AT CALBRAIDH ( FIARCLOTH)
- SORISDALE MACKECHNIE FOR PACKWAY
- PYEFLEET QUILLIAM (GIRLING)
- KWARAICOTT ARCHIMAGO JW (HAWKINS)
BRACE (23 ENTRIES 10 ABSENT)
- MR AND MRS BAILEY (GREYFLAX)
- MR AND MRS PEACH (KILBOURNE)
- LADY S GUISE (SAINTVALERIE)
- MRS S HIRD (CLOWESWOOD)
- MR AND MRS HAWKINS (KWARICOTT )
TEAM (9 ENTRIES 4 ABSENT)
- MR AND MRS PEACH (KILBOURNE)
- DR C DR E CARTMELL (CUSIDH)
- MR AND MRS BAILEY (GREYFLAX)
- MS PARSONS MR MCKLINNON (CLAINOGLEN)
- MRS TAYLOR (LYART)
SPECIAL BREEDERS GROUP (10 ENTRIES 3 ABSENT)
- MR AND MRS PEACH (KILBOURNE)
- MRS AND DR HELPS (BEARDSWOOD)
- MRS HIRD (CLOWESWOOD)
- MS PARSONS MR MCKLINNON (CLAINOGLEN)
- DR C DR E CARTMELL (CUSIDH)
SPECIAL NOT BRED BY EXHIBITOR (29 ENTRIES 9 ABSENT 1 WITHDRAWN)
- CH.GREYFRIARS GILLE OF BEARDSWOOD (HELPS)
- CH.MARANDIKE EBONYS CHOICE TO WOLFSCASTLE (OWEN / BRODIE)
- BEARDSWOOD NIAMH AT CALBRAIDH (FAIRCLOTH)
- GREYFLAX LADY OF THE LAKE AT NIXOPHEL (JANSONS)
- KILBOURNE JENIFER JUPITER (BAILEY)
SPECIAL BRED BY EXHIBITOR (28 ENTRIES 13 ABSENT 1 WITHDRAWN)
- KILBOURNE HAMLET (PEACH)
- NIXOPHEL CRYSTAL AMETHYST JW ShCM (JANSONS)
- CH.GREYFLAX WATERLOO SUNSET (BAILEY)
- HAMILTONHILL FRED D MERCURY (WILSON)
- CLOWESWOOD FAGUS (HIRD)
JUNIOR HANDLING (UP TO AGE 16 YEARS) (6 ENTRIES 1 ABSENT)
- EBONY OWEN AGE 14
- CHARLOTTE PARSONS AGE 15
- KATE ALLEN AGE 15
- FLORENCE HUNT AGE 16
- ROBERT SPRING-ARNOLD AGE 13
ADULT HANDLING (10 ENTRIES)
- MR JOHN FRANCIS
- MRS CHRIS WILSON
- MISS HELGA JANSONS
- MR DAVID MURRAY
- MR J FAIRCLOTH
|